Home SCHOOL NEWS FUPRE School Fees 2019/2020 – Check Here. www.fupre.edu.ng

FUPRE School Fees 2019/2020 – [Undergraduates, Pre-Degree & Others] Check Here. www.fupre.edu.ng

0
SHARE

FUPRE School Fees 2019, Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun, FUPRE school fees for the 2019/2020 academic session, FUPRE School Fees…See more details below

FUPRE School Fees

The authorities of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) have announced the amount payable as school fees for the 2019/2020 academic session by both fresh and returning students.

SEE HERE: FUPRE Academic Calendar & Resumption Date 2019.

FUPRE School Fees – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE: N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only.

FIELD TRIP: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students.

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL): N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only.

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE School Fees – POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

You can share this information, to your family and friends, as it will be helpful to someone. Please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. Use the buttons below to do this.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here