Home SCHOOL NEWS PTI School Fees Schedule for 2019/2020 Academic Session | ND & HND...

PTI School Fees Schedule for 2019/2020 Academic Session | ND & HND is out

0
SHARE

PTI School Fees Schedule for 2019/2020 Academic Session | Petroleum Training Institute, PTI school fees schedule for new/returning ND and HND students for the 2019/2020 academic session has been released…See more details below

PTI School Fees Schedule.

The management of Petroleum Training Institute (PTI) wish to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2019/2020 academic session.

PTI School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA          H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
 Total21,00023,000

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

ALSO SEE; PTI ADMISSION LIST

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
 Total81,60067,20068,800

RECOMMENDED; PTI New Students Registration Procedure

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

If this information was helpful, PLEASE share with your family and friends. Please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. Use the buttons below to do this.

SEE MORE SCHOOL NEWS HERE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here